Bodega Bay

Frequently asked questions

About Bodega Bay

Is Bodega Bay suitable for Vegans?

Yes, Bodega Bay is vegan.

Is Bodega Bay Gluten Free?

Yes, it is completely gluten free and produced in a gluten free facility.

Does Bodega Bay contain allergens?

No, Bodega Bay does not contain any allergens.

About Hard Seltzer

What is Hard Seltzer?

Hard Seltzers are the name given to a new, exciting category of alcoholic drinks that are made of just three ingredients, sparkling water, alcohol and flavourings. They launched in the US and have been an overnight success, expanding across the globe!

Can you buy Hard Seltzer in the UK?

Yes, you can buy Hard Seltzer right here from Bodega Bay. We are Europe’s first Hard Seltzer and we think the best tasting one!

What is Seltzer called in the UK?

Hard Seltzer is also called alcoholic sparkling water, or spiked seltzer. We’ve also heard other names.

© 2021 Bodega Bay Drink